47 Agrillo Cir Waltham, MA 02451
North Waltham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,096,987 - $1,216,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,501
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Agrillo Cir, Waltham, MA 02451 and is currently estimated at $1,159,247, approximately $463 per square foot. 47 Agrillo Cir is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Douglas Macarthur Elementary School, John F Kennedy Middle School, and Waltham Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2022
Sold by
Hebert Gilles J and Hebert Anita
Bought by
Hebert Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1981
Bought by
Hebert Gilles J and Hebert Anita L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hebert Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Hebert Gilles J | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hebert Gilles J | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hebert Gilles J | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hebert Gilles J | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hebert Gilles J | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,660 | $983,700 | $531,300 | $452,400 |
| 2024 | $9,189 | $953,200 | $506,300 | $446,900 |
| 2023 | $9,168 | $888,400 | $461,300 | $427,100 |
| 2022 | $9,358 | $840,000 | $441,300 | $398,700 |
| 2021 | $9,259 | $817,900 | $441,300 | $376,600 |
| 2020 | $9,412 | $787,600 | $411,300 | $376,300 |
| 2019 | $9,373 | $740,400 | $407,300 | $333,100 |
| 2018 | $8,643 | $685,400 | $377,300 | $308,100 |
| 2017 | $8,094 | $644,400 | $336,300 | $308,100 |
| 2016 | $7,275 | $594,400 | $286,300 | $308,100 |
| 2015 | $7,292 | $555,400 | $286,300 | $269,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map