47 Alamo Ln Tuskegee, AL 36083
Estimated Value: $82,821 - $292,000
Studio
--
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Alamo Ln, Tuskegee, AL 36083 and is currently estimated at $161,205, approximately $183 per square foot. 47 Alamo Ln is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2013
Sold by
Sinclair Michael
Bought by
Sinclair Kenneth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sinclair Kenneth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $650 | $6,054 | $1,140 | $4,914 |
| 2024 | $650 | $5,550 | $1,000 | $4,550 |
| 2023 | $609 | $4,564 | $776 | $3,788 |
| 2022 | $413 | $4,054 | $750 | $3,304 |
| 2021 | $463 | $4,220 | $520 | $3,700 |
| 2020 | $344 | $6,280 | $1,000 | $5,280 |
| 2019 | $338 | $6,160 | $1,000 | $5,160 |
| 2018 | $331 | $6,040 | $880 | $5,160 |
| 2017 | $303 | $5,520 | $880 | $4,640 |
| 2016 | $298 | $5,440 | $800 | $4,640 |
| 2015 | $282 | $5,140 | $800 | $4,340 |
| 2014 | $262 | $5,140 | $800 | $4,340 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,820 | $400 | $2,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map