47 Alpine St Somerville, MA 02144
Spring Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,217,000 - $1,631,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,727
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Alpine St, Somerville, MA 02144 and is currently estimated at $1,418,654, approximately $520 per square foot. 47 Alpine St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Somerville High School, Saint Theresa School, and St. Clement Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2011
Sold by
Knapp Mark A and Santo David M
Bought by
14 Henry Avenue Corp
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,000
Outstanding Balance
$349,760
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,068,894
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1998
Sold by
Ralli Gaspero and Kent Louise
Bought by
Santo David and Knapp Mark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Henry Avenue Corp | -- | -- | |
| Santo David | $101,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 14 Henry Avenue Corp | $510,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Santo David | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,639 | $1,158,500 | $619,000 | $539,500 |
| 2024 | $12,086 | $1,148,900 | $619,000 | $529,900 |
| 2023 | $11,781 | $1,139,400 | $619,000 | $520,400 |
| 2022 | $11,093 | $1,089,700 | $589,600 | $500,100 |
| 2021 | $10,533 | $1,033,700 | $561,500 | $472,200 |
| 2020 | $9,931 | $984,200 | $539,900 | $444,300 |
| 2019 | $9,149 | $850,300 | $469,500 | $380,800 |
| 2018 | $8,486 | $750,300 | $426,800 | $323,500 |
| 2017 | $8,328 | $713,600 | $402,700 | $310,900 |
| 2016 | $8,161 | $651,300 | $368,200 | $283,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map