47 Ascott Ln Webster, NY 14580
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $261,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,116
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Ascott Ln, Webster, NY 14580 and is currently estimated at $256,075, approximately $229 per square foot. 47 Ascott Ln is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Klem Road South Elementary School, Spry Middle School, and Webster-Schroeder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1999
Sold by
Weatherhog Flora
Bought by
Stinardo Joseph W and Stinardo Darlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stinardo Joseph W | $92,000 | -- | |
| Stinardo Joseph W | -- | Iacovangelo Anthony |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,761 | $104,700 | $19,000 | $85,700 |
| 2024 | $3,761 | $104,700 | $19,000 | $85,700 |
| 2023 | $4,526 | $104,700 | $19,000 | $85,700 |
| 2022 | $4,919 | $104,700 | $19,000 | $85,700 |
| 2021 | $4,874 | $104,700 | $19,000 | $85,700 |
| 2020 | $4,196 | $104,700 | $19,000 | $85,700 |
| 2019 | $3,092 | $104,700 | $19,000 | $85,700 |
| 2018 | $3,950 | $104,700 | $19,000 | $85,700 |
| 2017 | $3,058 | $104,700 | $19,000 | $85,700 |
| 2016 | $3,092 | $104,700 | $19,000 | $85,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $104,700 | $19,000 | $85,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $104,700 | $19,000 | $85,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map