47 Ashford Lakes Dr Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Estimated Value: $534,102 - $620,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,503
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Ashford Lakes Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $580,776, approximately $232 per square foot. 47 Ashford Lakes Dr is a home located in Flagler County with nearby schools including Bunnell Elementary School, Buddy Taylor Middle School, and Flagler-Palm Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2024
Sold by
Hopkins Jerrold Linn and Hopkins Melody Ann
Bought by
Hopkins Family Living Trust and Hopkins
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2018
Sold by
Kb Home Jacksonville Llc
Bought by
Hopkins Jerrold Linn and Hopkins Melody Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,012
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2018
Sold by
Trg Cfg Project Ii Llc
Bought by
Landon Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2013
Sold by
Ashford Lakes Estates Llc
Bought by
Trg Cfg Project Ii Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopkins Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hopkins Jerrold Linn | $352,800 | Marsh Landing Title Llc | |
| Landon Homes Llc | $255,000 | Attorney | |
| Trg Cfg Project Ii Llc | $2,176,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hopkins Jerrold Linn | $282,012 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,338 | $332,815 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,246 | $314,014 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,038 | $304,868 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,976 | $295,988 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,979 | $291,901 | $47,000 | $244,901 |
| 2019 | $4,434 | $318,356 | $47,000 | $271,356 |
| 2018 | $625 | $47,000 | $47,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $649 | $54,000 | $54,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $641 | $29,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $596 | $26,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $400 | $24,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map