47 Aumick Rd Wallkill, NY 12589
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $532,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,742
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Aumick Rd, Wallkill, NY 12589 and is currently estimated at $473,925, approximately $272 per square foot. 47 Aumick Rd is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including E.J. Russell Elementary School, Crispell Middle School, and Pine Bush Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2006
Sold by
Tice Peter W and Tice Roberta L
Bought by
Beverson Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Outstanding Balance
$91,597
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$382,328
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beverson Kelly | $250,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beverson Kelly | $161,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,355 | $49,000 | $10,500 | $38,500 |
| 2024 | $8,294 | $49,000 | $10,500 | $38,500 |
| 2023 | $8,143 | $49,000 | $10,500 | $38,500 |
| 2022 | $7,804 | $49,000 | $10,500 | $38,500 |
| 2021 | $7,804 | $49,000 | $10,500 | $38,500 |
| 2020 | $7,163 | $49,000 | $10,500 | $38,500 |
| 2019 | $6,635 | $49,000 | $10,500 | $38,500 |
| 2018 | $6,937 | $49,000 | $10,500 | $38,500 |
| 2017 | $6,790 | $49,000 | $10,500 | $38,500 |
| 2016 | $6,632 | $49,000 | $10,500 | $38,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,000 | $10,500 | $38,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,000 | $10,500 | $38,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map