Seller's Agent in 2016
Smitha Ramchandani
CHRISTIE'S INT. REAL ESTATE GROUP
(973) 953-7777
18 in this area
220 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,114,000 - $1,423,000
LUXURIOUS CUSTOM COLONIAL BUILT FOR ENTERTAINING! WOOD FLOORS THROUGHOUT, GOURMET GRANITE KITCHEN, CONVENIENT 1ST FL BED & BATH, SPACIOUS MASTER SUITE W/SITTING ROOM & LAVISH BATH, PAVER PATIO & MORE! ELEGANT LANDSCAPING & BRICK FRONT. BUILT-IN SPEAKER SYSTEM. CUSTOM ARCHITECTURAL DETAILS & UPGRADES SUCH AS JERUSALEM STONE, TUMBLED MARBLE, CHERRY CABINETRY. SOARING 2-STORY FOYER. FAMILY RM W/FIREPLACE OPENS TO GRANITE KITCHEN W/BRIGHT BREAKFAST NOOK, CENTER ISLAND, DESIGNER APPLIANCES, BUTLER PANTRY-STYLE ALCOVE & ACCESS TO THE BBQ & PATIO. EASY ENTERTAINING! FORMAL DINING RM W/WOOD INLAY FLOORS. BRIGHT LIVING RM W/CATH. CEILING, PALLADIUM WINDOW, WOOD INLAY FLRS. 1ST FLR BED, FULL BATH W/PATIO ACCESS. HUGE MASTER SUITE W/SITTING ROOM, JETTED TUB. FINISHED BASEMENT WITH LEISURE RM & LOTS OF LOWER LVL STORAGE.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CHRISTIE'S INT. REAL ESTATE GROUP Listed on: 01/15/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
MARTHA MORITZ
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knoll Jonathan | -- | -- | |
| Kongsberg Defense Corp | $890,000 | None Available | |
| Gervis Dc Michael W | $506,886 | -- | |
| Elbaum Homes At Pleasant Ridge Inc | $135,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knoll Jonathan | $552,000 | |
| Closed | Knoll Jonathan | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Gervis Dc Michael W | $400,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/26/2016 05/26/16 | Sold | $690,000 | -8.0% | $185 / Sq Ft |
| 03/24/2016 03/24/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/15/2016 01/15/16 | For Sale | $749,900 | -- | $201 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,660 | $765,100 | $265,000 | $500,100 |
| 2024 | $21,117 | $765,100 | $265,000 | $500,100 |
| 2023 | $21,117 | $765,100 | $265,000 | $500,100 |
| 2022 | $20,057 | $756,300 | $265,000 | $491,300 |
| 2021 | $20,057 | $754,800 | $265,000 | $489,800 |
| 2020 | $19,814 | $754,800 | $265,000 | $489,800 |
| 2019 | $19,587 | $754,800 | $265,000 | $489,800 |
| 2018 | $19,338 | $754,800 | $265,000 | $489,800 |
| 2017 | $19,096 | $754,800 | $265,000 | $489,800 |
| 2016 | $19,182 | $524,100 | $174,700 | $349,400 |
| 2015 | $18,951 | $524,100 | $174,700 | $349,400 |
| 2014 | $18,263 | $513,000 | $174,700 | $338,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Smitha Ramchandani
CHRISTIE'S INT. REAL ESTATE GROUP
(973) 953-7777
18 in this area
220 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2016
MARTHA MORITZ
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3275823
APN: 32-00103-0000-00028-24
Ask me questions while you tour the home.