Estimated Value: $439,727 - $572,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Bayview Dr, Brick, NJ 08723 and is currently estimated at $524,682, approximately $346 per square foot. 47 Bayview Dr is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Osbornville Elementary School, Lake Riviera Middle School, and Brick Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1998
Sold by
Miller Gloria Ann
Bought by
Miller Glenn William
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Glenn William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,913 | $254,700 | $129,400 | $125,300 |
| 2024 | $6,253 | $254,700 | $129,400 | $125,300 |
| 2023 | $6,171 | $254,700 | $129,400 | $125,300 |
| 2022 | $6,171 | $254,700 | $129,400 | $125,300 |
| 2021 | $5,762 | $254,700 | $129,400 | $125,300 |
| 2020 | $5,965 | $254,700 | $129,400 | $125,300 |
| 2019 | $5,866 | $254,700 | $129,400 | $125,300 |
| 2018 | $5,731 | $254,700 | $129,400 | $125,300 |
| 2017 | $5,575 | $254,700 | $129,400 | $125,300 |
| 2016 | $5,547 | $254,700 | $129,400 | $125,300 |
| 2015 | $5,402 | $254,700 | $129,400 | $125,300 |
| 2014 | $5,359 | $254,700 | $129,400 | $125,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map