47 Belair Cir Sturgis, SD 57785
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $378,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
9,148
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Belair Cir, Sturgis, SD 57785 and is currently estimated at $349,968. 47 Belair Cir is a home located in Meade County with nearby schools including Sturgis Brown High School - 01.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2018
Sold by
Robbins Myrick L
Bought by
Taggart Laura
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2016
Sold by
Jensen Enterprises
Bought by
Robbins Myrick L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taggart Laura | $169,000 | None Available | |
| Robbins Myrick L | $154,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,333 | $248,293 | $31,200 | $217,093 |
| 2024 | $3,805 | $286,603 | $31,200 | $255,403 |
| 2023 | $3,283 | $238,836 | $26,000 | $212,836 |
| 2022 | $2,770 | $190,269 | $20,000 | $170,269 |
| 2021 | $2,693 | $161,891 | $20,000 | $141,891 |
| 2020 | $2,535 | $159,390 | $18,768 | $140,622 |
| 2019 | $3,016 | $146,606 | $18,768 | $127,838 |
| 2018 | $2,948 | $146,606 | $18,768 | $127,838 |
| 2017 | $3,072 | $140,518 | $18,768 | $121,750 |
| 2016 | $3,072 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map