47 Bishops Forest Dr Waltham, MA 02452
North Waltham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $792,000 - $878,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,210
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Bishops Forest Dr, Waltham, MA 02452 and is currently estimated at $835,344, approximately $377 per square foot. 47 Bishops Forest Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School, John F Kennedy Middle School, and Waltham Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2019
Sold by
Story Betsy L
Bought by
Betsy Lynn Story Lt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2007
Sold by
Leondar Barbara
Bought by
Story Betsy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1998
Sold by
Yu Mo-Chun and Hon-Chicheung Kenneth
Bought by
Leondar Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,300
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1994
Sold by
Sg Rt and Magence Yitz
Bought by
Yu Mo-Chun and Hon-Chicheung Ken
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1988
Sold by
1St Spring St Lp I
Bought by
Gold Sandra D