47 Bugtussle Ln Luling, TX 78648
Estimated Value: $405,000 - $611,000
Studio
1
Bath
993
Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Bugtussle Ln, Luling, TX 78648 and is currently estimated at $490,732, approximately $494 per square foot. 47 Bugtussle Ln is a home located in Caldwell County with nearby schools including Prairie Lea School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,819 | $475,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,819 | $482,115 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,318 | $163,604 | $53,250 | $194,720 |
| 2022 | $2,568 | $211,310 | $36,650 | $174,660 |
| 2021 | $2,275 | $153,750 | $33,040 | $120,710 |
| 2020 | $2,154 | $135,180 | $28,900 | $106,280 |
| 2019 | $1,945 | $123,900 | $26,990 | $96,910 |
| 2018 | $1,800 | $101,400 | $21,430 | $79,970 |
| 2017 | $1,702 | $96,420 | $18,260 | $78,160 |
| 2016 | $1,636 | $92,700 | $17,250 | $75,450 |
| 2015 | -- | $91,030 | $16,650 | $74,380 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,130 | $14,520 | $74,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map