47 Cardinal Cir Trumbull, CT 06611
Daniel Farm District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $629,000 - $775,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,056
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Cardinal Cir, Trumbull, CT 06611 and is currently estimated at $672,592, approximately $327 per square foot. 47 Cardinal Cir is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Daniels Farm School, Hillcrest Middle School, and Trumbull High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2008
Sold by
Kollar Philip J
Bought by
Xiong Xingguo and Lu Hongli
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$317,200
Interest Rate
6.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xiong Xingguo | $396,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Xiong Xingguo | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Xiong Xingguo | $310,000 | |
| Closed | Xiong Xingguo | $317,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,919 | $295,750 | $159,460 | $136,290 |
| 2024 | $10,620 | $295,750 | $159,460 | $136,290 |
| 2023 | $10,449 | $295,750 | $159,460 | $136,290 |
| 2022 | $10,282 | $295,750 | $159,460 | $136,290 |
| 2021 | $9,754 | $266,910 | $145,040 | $121,870 |
| 2020 | $9,336 | $266,910 | $145,040 | $121,870 |
| 2018 | $9,333 | $266,910 | $145,040 | $121,870 |
| 2017 | $9,420 | $266,910 | $145,040 | $121,870 |
| 2016 | $8,960 | $266,910 | $145,040 | $121,870 |
| 2015 | $9,125 | $268,700 | $145,100 | $123,600 |
| 2014 | $8,929 | $268,700 | $145,100 | $123,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map