47 Carousel Dr Millbury, MA 01527
Estimated Value: $502,000 - $595,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Carousel Dr, Millbury, MA 01527 and is currently estimated at $554,776, approximately $392 per square foot. 47 Carousel Dr is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Elmwood Street Elementary School, Raymond E. Shaw Elementary School, and Millbury Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2023
Sold by
Rossow James A and Rossow Kathleen A
Bought by
Rossow Ft and Rossow
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rossow Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Rossow Ft | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,668 | $498,000 | $116,200 | $381,800 |
| 2024 | $6,122 | $462,700 | $107,600 | $355,100 |
| 2023 | $5,612 | $388,400 | $75,500 | $312,900 |
| 2022 | $5,205 | $347,000 | $75,500 | $271,500 |
| 2021 | $5,112 | $331,300 | $75,500 | $255,800 |
| 2020 | $5,251 | $342,500 | $75,500 | $267,000 |
| 2019 | $5,089 | $321,100 | $75,100 | $246,000 |
| 2018 | $5,020 | $307,200 | $75,100 | $232,100 |
| 2017 | $4,612 | $280,700 | $78,400 | $202,300 |
| 2016 | $4,423 | $268,700 | $78,400 | $190,300 |
| 2015 | $4,387 | $266,500 | $83,300 | $183,200 |
| 2014 | $4,193 | $245,200 | $83,300 | $161,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map