47 Central Ave Marshfield, MA 02050
Ocean Bluff-Brant Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,363,000 - $1,469,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,089
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Central Ave, Marshfield, MA 02050 and is currently estimated at $1,404,666, approximately $454 per square foot. 47 Central Ave is a home with nearby schools including Governor Edward Winslow School, Furnace Brook Middle School, and Marshfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,170 | $1,128,300 | $317,500 | $810,800 |
| 2024 | $10,793 | $1,038,800 | $297,600 | $741,200 |
| 2023 | $10,220 | $916,500 | $267,900 | $648,600 |
| 2022 | $10,220 | $789,200 | $228,200 | $561,000 |
| 2021 | $9,532 | $722,700 | $218,300 | $504,400 |
| 2020 | $9,048 | $678,800 | $188,500 | $490,300 |
| 2019 | $8,704 | $650,500 | $188,500 | $462,000 |
| 2018 | $6,597 | $493,400 | $188,500 | $304,900 |
| 2017 | $3,763 | $274,300 | $178,600 | $95,700 |
| 2016 | $3,606 | $259,800 | $168,700 | $91,100 |
| 2015 | $3,453 | $259,800 | $168,700 | $91,100 |
| 2014 | $3,360 | $252,800 | $168,700 | $84,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map