47 Chambers Ln Clayton, GA 30525
Estimated Value: $1,597,000 - $3,576,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$1,588/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Chambers Ln, Clayton, GA 30525 and is currently estimated at $2,895,603, approximately $1,587 per square foot. 47 Chambers Ln is a home located in Rabun County with nearby schools including Rabun County Primary School and Rabun County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2012
Sold by
Georgia Power Co
Bought by
Young V Eric
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,087,500
Outstanding Balance
$722,942
Interest Rate
3.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,172,661
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2008
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Russell Sisters Lake Burton Ll
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young V Eric | $1,087,500 | -- | |
| Young V Eric | $1,087,500 | -- | |
| Russell Sisters Lake Burton Ll | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History