47 Cherry St Northborough, MA 01532
Estimated Value: $614,000 - $788,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,607
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Cherry St, Northborough, MA 01532 and is currently estimated at $698,449, approximately $434 per square foot. 47 Cherry St is a home with nearby schools including Lincoln Street Elementary School, Robert E. Melican Middle School, and Algonquin Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2021
Sold by
Calapai George V and Calapai Frances H
Bought by
Calapai George V and Calapai Frances H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calapai George V | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,371 | $727,800 | $315,200 | $412,600 |
| 2024 | $9,336 | $653,800 | $251,600 | $402,200 |
| 2023 | $9,238 | $624,600 | $237,200 | $387,400 |
| 2022 | $8,819 | $534,800 | $226,000 | $308,800 |
| 2021 | $8,497 | $496,300 | $205,600 | $290,700 |
| 2020 | $3,350 | $194,200 | $155,200 | $39,000 |
| 2019 | $3,264 | $190,300 | $150,700 | $39,600 |
| 2018 | $3,255 | $187,200 | $146,900 | $40,300 |
| 2017 | $3,316 | $190,700 | $146,900 | $43,800 |
| 2016 | $3,225 | $187,800 | $144,000 | $43,800 |
| 2015 | $3,301 | $197,300 | $152,800 | $44,500 |
| 2014 | $3,218 | $194,000 | $152,800 | $41,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map