47 Chestnut St Chicopee, MA 01013
Chicopee Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $365,000 - $437,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,844
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Chestnut St, Chicopee, MA 01013 and is currently estimated at $401,000, approximately $140 per square foot. 47 Chestnut St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Bowe Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2021
Sold by
Figueroa Miguel A
Bought by
Figueroa Hector M and Figueroa Marisa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2001
Sold by
Zaremba Anna L
Bought by
Figueroa Michael A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,900
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Figueroa Hector M | -- | None Available | |
| Figueroa Michael A | $57,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Figueroa Michael A | $77,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,402 | $290,400 | $65,500 | $224,900 |
| 2024 | $4,084 | $276,700 | $64,200 | $212,500 |
| 2023 | $3,783 | $249,700 | $58,400 | $191,300 |
| 2022 | $3,751 | $220,800 | $50,800 | $170,000 |
| 2021 | $3,559 | $202,100 | $46,200 | $155,900 |
| 2020 | $3,342 | $191,400 | $46,200 | $145,200 |
| 2019 | $3,317 | $184,700 | $46,200 | $138,500 |
| 2018 | $3,243 | $177,100 | $43,900 | $133,200 |
| 2017 | $3,228 | $186,500 | $47,300 | $139,200 |
| 2016 | $3,140 | $185,700 | $47,300 | $138,400 |
| 2015 | $2,698 | $153,800 | $47,300 | $106,500 |
| 2014 | $1,349 | $153,800 | $47,300 | $106,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map