47 Cold Spring Place Woonsocket, RI 02895
North End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $367,000 - $386,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,665
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Cold Spring Place, Woonsocket, RI 02895 and is currently estimated at $378,610, approximately $227 per square foot. 47 Cold Spring Place is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Woonsocket High School, Rise Prep Mayoral Academy Middle School, and Rise Prep Mayoral Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2023
Sold by
Odonnell Jean M
Bought by
Jean M Odonnell Irt and Dearaujo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jean M Odonnell Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Jean M Odonnell Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Jean M Odonnell Irt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,527 | $314,100 | $93,600 | $220,500 |
| 2024 | $3,423 | $235,400 | $83,100 | $152,300 |
| 2023 | $3,291 | $235,400 | $83,100 | $152,300 |
| 2022 | $3,291 | $235,400 | $83,100 | $152,300 |
| 2021 | $3,515 | $148,000 | $50,400 | $97,600 |
| 2020 | $3,552 | $148,000 | $50,400 | $97,600 |
| 2018 | $3,564 | $148,000 | $50,400 | $97,600 |
| 2017 | $3,543 | $117,700 | $40,800 | $76,900 |
| 2016 | $3,748 | $117,700 | $40,800 | $76,900 |
| 2015 | $4,305 | $117,700 | $40,800 | $76,900 |
| 2014 | $4,083 | $113,600 | $44,900 | $68,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map