47 County Route 1 Westerlo, NY 12193
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $626,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,725
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 County Route 1, Westerlo, NY 12193 and is currently estimated at $448,987, approximately $164 per square foot. 47 County Route 1 is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Berne-Knox-Westerlo Elementary School and Berne-Knox-Westerlo Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1995
Sold by
Mortgage Federal Home Loa N Co
Bought by
Kurylo Richard A and Kurylo Diane M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kurylo Richard A | $69,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,875 | $2,350 | $600 | $1,750 |
| 2024 | $6,875 | $2,350 | $600 | $1,750 |
| 2023 | $6,815 | $2,350 | $600 | $1,750 |
| 2022 | $6,479 | $2,350 | $600 | $1,750 |
| 2021 | $6,598 | $2,350 | $600 | $1,750 |
| 2020 | $9,447 | $2,350 | $600 | $1,750 |
| 2019 | $54 | $2,350 | $600 | $1,750 |
| 2018 | $7,267 | $2,350 | $600 | $1,750 |
| 2017 | $7,738 | $2,350 | $600 | $1,750 |