47 Davis Ave Bloomfield, NJ 07003
Estimated Value: $546,738 - $662,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,396
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Davis Ave, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 and is currently estimated at $625,435, approximately $448 per square foot. 47 Davis Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Demarest School, Bloomfield Middle School, and Bloomfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1994
Sold by
Palumbo Barbara
Bought by
Kmetz Keith and Kmetz Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
7.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1990
Sold by
Palumbo Joseph and Palumbo Barbara
Bought by
Palumbo Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kmetz Keith | $147,000 | -- | |
| Palumbo Barbara | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kmetz Keith | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,158 | $387,900 | $155,400 | $232,500 |
| 2024 | $12,677 | $387,900 | $155,400 | $232,500 |
| 2022 | $12,421 | $387,900 | $155,400 | $232,500 |
| 2021 | $12,192 | $387,900 | $155,400 | $232,500 |
| 2020 | $12,006 | $387,900 | $155,400 | $232,500 |
| 2019 | $11,712 | $294,200 | $139,000 | $155,200 |
| 2018 | $11,662 | $294,200 | $139,000 | $155,200 |
| 2017 | $11,486 | $294,200 | $139,000 | $155,200 |
| 2016 | $11,356 | $294,200 | $139,000 | $155,200 |
| 2015 | $11,253 | $294,200 | $139,000 | $155,200 |
| 2014 | $11,047 | $294,200 | $139,000 | $155,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map