47 Dillard St Murphy, NC 28906
Estimated Value: $323,025 - $464,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,815
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Dillard St, Murphy, NC 28906 and is currently estimated at $379,506, approximately $209 per square foot. 47 Dillard St is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Murphy Elementary School, Murphy Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2017
Sold by
Long Sarah J and Bauchez Vincent
Bought by
Campana Caesar and Campana Lindsay H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,500
Outstanding Balance
$115,491
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$264,015
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2017
Sold by
Long James L and Long Joanne W
Bought by
Long Sarah J and Stethem Dashiell Charles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2015
Sold by
River Rail Properties Llc
Bought by
Long Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2014
Sold by
Craig Kimberly Tromblay Ivie and Craig Christopher Martin
Bought by
River Rail Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2006
Sold by
Ivie Kimberly Tromblay and Tromblay Paul Brian
Bought by
Ivie Kimberly Tromblay and Ivie John P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campana Caesar | $212,500 | None Available | |
| Long Sarah J | -- | None Available | |
| Long Sarah J | -- | None Available | |
| Long Family Trust | $167,500 | None Available | |
| River Rail Properties Llc | $41,000 | None Available | |
| Ivie Kimberly Tromblay | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campana Caesar | $137,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,449 | $223,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $14 | $219,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,413 | $219,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,413 | $219,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,172 | $219,330 | $30,000 | $189,330 |
| 2020 | $1,084 | $219,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,043 | $186,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,043 | $186,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $184,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,032 | $184,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $193,200 | $19,500 | $173,700 |
| 2012 | -- | $99,870 | $19,500 | $80,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map