47 E 67th St Unit 2 New York, NY 10065
Upper East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,694,000 - $3,506,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 47 E 67th St Unit 2, New York, NY 10065 and is currently estimated at $3,100,000. 47 E 67th St Unit 2 is a home located in New York County with nearby schools including East Side Elementary School, P.S. 267, Robert F Wagner Middle School, and Clinton School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $89,217 | $707,400 | $344,008 | $363,392 |
Source: Public Records
Map