47 E 8th St Apopka, FL 32703
2
Beds
1
Bath
480
Sq Ft
0.43
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 47 E 8th St, Apopka, FL 32703. 47 E 8th St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lovell Elementary School, Apopka Middle School, and Apopka High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,611 | $274,943 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,611 | $274,943 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,696 | $249,948 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,696 | $270,984 | $132,000 | $138,984 |
| 2022 | $3,248 | $226,609 | $96,000 | $130,609 |
| 2021 | $2,916 | $190,856 | $72,000 | $118,856 |
| 2020 | $2,517 | $162,973 | $61,800 | $101,173 |
| 2019 | $2,342 | $141,088 | $60,000 | $81,088 |
| 2018 | $2,129 | $136,496 | $60,000 | $76,496 |
| 2017 | $2,025 | $136,052 | $24,000 | $112,052 |
| 2016 | $1,694 | $98,764 | $24,000 | $74,764 |
| 2015 | $1,617 | $98,515 | $24,000 | $74,515 |
| 2014 | $1,438 | $82,467 | $24,000 | $58,467 |
Source: Public Records
Map