47 E Burdick St Charlestown, RI 02813
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $1,048,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 E Burdick St, Charlestown, RI 02813 and is currently estimated at $754,982, approximately $491 per square foot. 47 E Burdick St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Chariho Regional Middle School and Chariho High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2022
Sold by
Flocco Joseph R and Flocco Margaret E
Bought by
Flocco Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1999
Sold by
Hazzard Richard T and Hazzard Donna M
Bought by
Flocco Joseph R and Flocco Margaret E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flocco Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Flocco Joseph R | $200,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Flocco Joseph R | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flocco Joseph R | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,640 | $613,900 | $402,600 | $211,300 |
| 2024 | $3,548 | $613,900 | $402,600 | $211,300 |
| 2023 | $3,524 | $613,900 | $402,600 | $211,300 |
| 2022 | $3,414 | $417,900 | $263,200 | $154,700 |
| 2021 | $3,418 | $417,900 | $263,200 | $154,700 |
| 2020 | $3,439 | $417,900 | $263,200 | $154,700 |
| 2019 | $3,656 | $396,100 | $263,200 | $132,900 |
| 2018 | $3,744 | $388,400 | $263,200 | $125,200 |
| 2017 | $3,702 | $386,000 | $263,200 | $122,800 |
| 2016 | $3,698 | $362,200 | $239,300 | $122,900 |
| 2015 | $3,662 | $362,200 | $239,300 | $122,900 |
| 2014 | $3,586 | $362,200 | $239,300 | $122,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map