$762,500
SOLD APR 28, 2026

47 E College Ave Yardley, PA 19067

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
-- Sq Ft
4,320 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 28, 2026

$0 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

42 Days on Market

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • Freestanding Bathtub
  • No HOA
  • Quarry Hill El School Rated A
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

New Construction in Yardley Borough! Quality built F&J Home located in a prime location and within the desirable Pennsbury School District. Find everything on your must have list right here with this 3 bed, 2.5 bath custom built beauty. The craftsmanship throughout this house will leave you the envy of all your friends and family with wainscoting, chair rails, crown molding, recessed lighting & elegant lighting fixtures throughout, beautiful laminate wood floors, and tasteful tilework. No expenses spared!
The entry level at grade conveniently provides a 1-car garage with additional storage area located behind (or perfect area to include as additional living space with sliding glass doors leading to the backyard). As you head up to the main level, the open floor plan sets the perfect setting for your large family gatherings. The layout of this home provides a seamless flow between the living room, dining area & kitchen in the rear. The kitchen is truly amazing! Large white shaker cabinets, exhaust hood, an oversized island with room for the entire family, granite countertops, beautiful tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances and plenty of counterspace. Also on the main level you will find a convenient powder room and large deck off the kitchen with steps going down to the backyard. As you continue upstairs to the 2nd finished level, you will be impressed with the size of the bedrooms. There is plenty of storage space including a walk-in closet as well as a dedicated laundry area. The 3rd finished level consists entirely of the primary suite boasting a walk-in closet and ensuite bathroom. The master bath is breathtaking with a freestanding soaking tub, large shower, double sink vanity, and linen closet. Have peace of mind knowing that everything in this house is brand spanking new from the ground up including the roof, siding, windows, electrical wiring w/ 200 amp electric panel, plumbing, 2 separate HVAC systems- electric heat pumps and central air, interior/exterior doors, floors, lights, kitchen & bath fixtures, and even a freshly sodded lawn. Quality built F&J homes are well sought out and this home won't last! Enjoy small town living in the heart of Yardley Borough within walking distance to the scenic Delaware Canal trail, shops, & restaurants. Join us for an open house, Sunday 3/29/26 from 1-3pm.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jessica Braker-Sadusky

(215) 493-0457 jbraker@kw.com Keller Williams Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 2154930457 License #1756748 Listed on: 02/20/2026

Keller Williams Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Amy Schaefer

(609) 921-1050 info@callawayhenderson.com Callaway Henderson Sotheby's Int'l-Princeton License #1220855

Callaway Henderson Sotheby's Int'l-Princeton

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $623

Year Built

  • Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 4,320 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40.00 x115
  • Property is in excellent condition
  • Property is zoned R2

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Crown Molding
  • Recessed Lighting

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 123
  • Assessor Parcel Number 54-005-123

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$623

Year Built

Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

4,320 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1, Upper 2
  • Expected On Market: 2/20/2026 12:00:00 AM
  • Federal Flood Zone: Yes
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Year Renovated: 2025
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: 4098
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab, Flood Vent
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Basement: No
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level 2 Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Additional Storage Area
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway

• Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electric Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

• Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.10
  • Lot Dimensions: 40.00 x115
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 4320.00
  • Property Condition: Excellent
  • Zoning: R2

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • School Tax: 478.00
  • Tax Annual Amount: 623.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 54-005-123
  • Tax Lot: 123
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: PENNSBURY

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 12, 2025
Closed on
Aug 1, 2025
List Price
$275,000
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-9.09%
Views
34

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
265.43%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 10, 2017
Closed on
Mar 30, 2018
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$147,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,400
-1.6%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.43%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 3, 2014
Closed on
Feb 17, 2016
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$125,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-10.65%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.12%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 5, 2014
Sold by
Kirkby Alan
Bought by
Kirkby Alan

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 7, 2013
Closed on
May 22, 2013
List Price
$65,000
Sold Price
$45,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-30.77%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
22.87%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 2013
Sold by
Glover Derothea
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $250,000 World Wide Land Transfer
Deed $147,500 None Available
Deed $125,000 Diversified Settlement Servi
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Deed $54,000 None Available
Sheriffs Deed $1,046 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Sold $762,500 -1.6% --
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Pending -- -- --
03/28/2026 03/28/26 For Sale $774,900 0.0% --
02/25/2026 02/25/26 Off Market $774,900 -- --
02/20/2026 02/20/26 For Sale $774,900 +210.0% --
08/06/2025 08/06/25 Sold $250,000 -9.1% $488 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/18/2025 07/18/25 Pending -- -- --
07/12/2025 07/12/25 For Sale $275,000 +86.4% $537 / Sq Ft
03/30/2018 03/30/18 Sold $147,500 -1.6% $288 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/31/2018 01/31/18 Pending -- -- --
07/10/2017 07/10/17 For Sale $149,900 +19.9% $293 / Sq Ft
02/17/2016 02/17/16 Sold $125,000 -10.7% $244 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/18/2016 01/18/16 Pending -- -- --
09/03/2014 09/03/14 For Sale $139,900 +210.9% $273 / Sq Ft
05/31/2013 05/31/13 Sold $45,000 0.0% $88 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/15/2013 04/15/13 Pending -- -- --
04/12/2013 04/12/13 Price Changed $45,000 -30.8% $88 / Sq Ft
03/07/2013 03/07/13 For Sale $65,000 -- $127 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $595 $2,440 $2,440 --
2024 $595 $2,440 $2,440 $0
2023 $572 $2,440 $2,440 $0
2022 $557 $2,440 $2,440 $0
2021 $547 $2,440 $2,440 $0
2020 $1,850 $8,400 $2,440 $5,960
2019 $1,820 $8,400 $2,440 $5,960
2018 $1,800 $8,400 $2,440 $5,960
2017 $1,758 $8,400 $2,440 $5,960
2016 $1,691 $8,400 $2,440 $5,960
2015 -- $8,400 $2,440 $5,960
2014 -- $8,400 $2,440 $5,960

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: PABU2110554

Bright MLS

APN: 54-005-123

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.