47 E Goodwin Chase Ln Wendell, NC 27591
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $468,000
3
Beds
22
Baths
2,190
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 E Goodwin Chase Ln, Wendell, NC 27591 and is currently estimated at $423,426, approximately $193 per square foot. 47 E Goodwin Chase Ln is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Riverwood Elementary School, Archer Lodge Middle School, and Corinth Holders High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2022
Sold by
Rms Investments Llc
Bought by
Mittal Vineet and Mittal Meenakshi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,445
Outstanding Balance
$285,318
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$138,108
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2021
Sold by
Goodwin Chase Llc
Bought by
Rms Investments Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mittal Vineet | $399,500 | Whiteker & Hamer Pllc | |
| Rms Investments Llc | $174,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mittal Vineet | $299,445 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,448 | $385,540 | $75,000 | $310,540 |
| 2024 | $2,132 | $263,150 | $53,000 | $210,150 |
| 2023 | $2,132 | $263,150 | $53,000 | $210,150 |
| 2022 | $435 | $53,000 | $53,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map