47 E Main St Osgood, OH 45351
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $282,698
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 E Main St, Osgood, OH 45351 and is currently estimated at $269,425, approximately $144 per square foot. 47 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including Marion Local Elementary School and Marion Local High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2012
Sold by
Hemmelgarn Lee M and Hemmelgarn Denise E
Bought by
Pleiman Alan H and Reichert Brittany M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,400
Outstanding Balance
$66,702
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$202,723
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2005
Sold by
Hemmelgarn Lee M
Bought by
Hemmelgarn Lee M and Hemmelgarn Denise E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2003
Sold by
Brunswick David M and Brunswick Constance J
Bought by
Hemmelgarn Lee M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1994
Sold by
Winner Steven R
Bought by
Brunswick David M and Bensman Constance J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,225
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pleiman Alan H | $187,500 | None Available | |
| Hemmelgarn Lee M | -- | -- | |
| Hemmelgarn Lee M | $97,000 | -- | |
| Brunswick David M | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pleiman Alan H | $98,400 | |
| Closed | Hemmelgarn Lee M | $78,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brunswick David M | $68,225 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,747 | $75,300 | $6,030 | $69,270 |
| 2024 | $2,747 | $75,300 | $6,030 | $69,270 |
| 2023 | $2,749 | $75,300 | $6,030 | $69,270 |
| 2022 | $2,492 | $66,640 | $5,110 | $61,530 |
| 2021 | $1,868 | $49,030 | $5,110 | $43,920 |
| 2020 | $1,874 | $49,030 | $5,110 | $43,920 |
| 2019 | $1,563 | $40,250 | $5,110 | $35,140 |
| 2018 | $1,629 | $40,250 | $5,110 | $35,140 |
| 2017 | $1,828 | $40,250 | $5,110 | $35,140 |
| 2016 | $1,805 | $41,360 | $5,060 | $36,300 |
| 2015 | $1,805 | $41,360 | $5,060 | $36,300 |
| 2014 | $1,807 | $41,360 | $5,060 | $36,300 |
| 2013 | $1,942 | $39,860 | $5,060 | $34,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map