47 Elton St Torrington, CT 06790
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $284,801
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Elton St, Torrington, CT 06790 and is currently estimated at $278,700, approximately $192 per square foot. 47 Elton St is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Torrington Middle School, Torrington High School, and St. Peter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2008
Sold by
Jett Jared E and Jett Michele E
Bought by
Duhaime Matthew L and Duhaime Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,049
Outstanding Balance
$117,791
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$160,909
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2005
Sold by
Pullano Rudy F and Pullano Lucia A
Bought by
Jett Jared E and Jett Michele E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2004
Sold by
Betancourt Tatiana
Bought by
Pullano Rudy F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1999
Sold by
Bianchi John C
Bought by
Montgomery Melissa A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1996
Sold by
Bianchi Rose R
Bought by
Bianchi John C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duhaime Matthew L | $191,000 | -- | |
| Jett Jared E | $182,000 | -- | |
| Pullano Rudy F | $150,000 | -- | |
| Montgomery Melissa A | $84,500 | -- | |
| Bianchi John C | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bianchi John C | $16,647 | |
| Open | Bianchi John C | $188,049 | |
| Previous Owner | Bianchi John C | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,057 | $183,540 | $20,580 | $162,960 |
| 2024 | $3,557 | $74,150 | $20,570 | $53,580 |
| 2023 | $3,556 | $74,150 | $20,570 | $53,580 |
| 2022 | $3,495 | $74,150 | $20,570 | $53,580 |
| 2021 | $3,424 | $74,150 | $20,570 | $53,580 |
| 2020 | $3,424 | $74,150 | $20,570 | $53,580 |
| 2019 | $3,449 | $74,710 | $20,570 | $54,140 |
| 2018 | $3,449 | $74,710 | $20,570 | $54,140 |
| 2017 | $3,418 | $74,710 | $20,570 | $54,140 |
| 2016 | $3,418 | $74,710 | $20,570 | $54,140 |
| 2015 | $3,418 | $74,710 | $20,570 | $54,140 |
| 2014 | $3,195 | $87,970 | $28,000 | $59,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map