47 Emory Dr Lincroft, NJ 07738
Estimated Value: $788,494 - $968,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,144
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Emory Dr, Lincroft, NJ 07738 and is currently estimated at $888,124, approximately $414 per square foot. 47 Emory Dr is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Lincroft Elementary School, Thompson Middle School, and Middletown - South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,232 | $689,100 | $495,900 | $193,200 |
| 2024 | $8,523 | $500,400 | $305,000 | $195,400 |
| 2023 | $8,523 | $490,400 | $293,700 | $196,700 |
| 2022 | $8,444 | $456,700 | $269,400 | $187,300 |
| 2021 | $8,444 | $418,000 | $248,900 | $169,100 |
| 2020 | $8,853 | $414,100 | $248,900 | $165,200 |
| 2019 | $8,777 | $415,600 | $248,900 | $166,700 |
| 2018 | $9,104 | $420,100 | $265,400 | $154,700 |
| 2017 | $9,003 | $411,300 | $259,100 | $152,200 |
| 2016 | $8,366 | $392,600 | $259,100 | $133,500 |
| 2015 | $8,382 | $391,100 | $259,100 | $132,000 |
| 2014 | $7,700 | $351,300 | $230,600 | $120,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map