Seller's Agent in 2021
Yasmine Awad
Premiere Plus Realty Company
(239) 269-0501
45 in this area
68 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $92,018 - $125,000
Location! Location! Location! Enchanting Acres Mobile Home park is a 55 plus in age, co-op community. Located close to Sugden Park, Movie theater, restaurants, grocery stores, beaches, Downtown Naples and more.
This double-wide, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom mobile, with carport is move-in ready. Nice size Kitchen with Bay windows, great room, Florida room, lanai off the Florida room. Sub-floor was replaces with plywood prior to installing the laminate flooring. No pets are allowed.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Surprenant Martin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Surprenant Annmarie | -- | Action Title Services | |
| Surprenant Annmarie | -- | Action Title Services |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2021 05/14/21 | Sold | $90,000 | -2.9% | $85 / Sq Ft |
| 04/03/2021 04/03/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/18/2021 01/18/21 | For Sale | $92,700 | -- | $87 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $873 | $86,660 | $51,900 | $34,760 |
| 2024 | $683 | $86,231 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $683 | $66,222 | $48,653 | $17,569 |
| 2022 | $889 | $81,096 | $48,653 | $32,443 |
| 2021 | $759 | $66,438 | $41,000 | $25,438 |
| 2020 | $704 | $61,122 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $633 | $55,565 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $634 | $55,769 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $666 | $57,530 | $0 | $57,530 |
| 2016 | $632 | $52,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $555 | $47,545 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $517 | $43,793 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Yasmine Awad
Premiere Plus Realty Company
(239) 269-0501
45 in this area
68 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Holly Maulin
Premiere Plus Realty Company
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 221004152
APN: 31142501025
Ask me questions while you tour the home.