47 Erick Ave Hewlett, NY 11557
Estimated Value: $835,108 - $887,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,305
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Erick Ave, Hewlett, NY 11557 and is currently estimated at $861,054, approximately $373 per square foot. 47 Erick Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including George W Hewlett High School, Yeshiva of South Shore, and Shulamith High School for Girls.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,486 | $587 | $262 | $325 |
| 2024 | $4,385 | $605 | $270 | $335 |
Source: Public Records
Map