47 Eustis Pkwy Eustis, ME 04936
Estimated Value: $271,682 - $320,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Eustis Pkwy, Eustis, ME 04936 and is currently estimated at $295,671, approximately $439 per square foot. 47 Eustis Pkwy is a home with nearby schools including Stratton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2018
Sold by
Phinney Bryan H
Bought by
Moon Hayley E and Moon Mark R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,750
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$209,921
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moon Hayley E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moon Hayley E | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,799 | $204,400 | $53,200 | $151,200 |
| 2024 | $1,691 | $193,300 | $45,600 | $147,700 |
| 2023 | $1,696 | $189,500 | $39,200 | $150,300 |
| 2022 | $1,584 | $166,700 | $39,200 | $127,500 |
| 2021 | $1,665 | $129,100 | $30,900 | $98,200 |
| 2020 | $1,628 | $130,200 | $30,900 | $99,300 |
| 2019 | $1,578 | $130,400 | $30,900 | $99,500 |
| 2018 | $1,720 | $131,300 | $30,900 | $100,400 |
| 2017 | $1,711 | $131,600 | $30,900 | $100,700 |
| 2016 | $1,692 | $132,500 | $30,900 | $101,600 |
| 2015 | $1,752 | $132,700 | $30,900 | $101,800 |
| 2014 | $1,483 | $134,800 | $30,900 | $103,900 |
| 2009 | -- | $135,800 | $30,800 | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map