47 Everett St Rochester, NY 14615
Estimated Value: $184,034 - $208,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Everett St, Rochester, NY 14615 and is currently estimated at $191,009, approximately $144 per square foot. 47 Everett St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Greece Community Early Learning Center, Longridge Elementary School, and Odyssey Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2008
Sold by
Robinson Keith A
Bought by
Samaritan Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,934
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$149,075
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samaritan Holdings Llc | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Samaritan Holdings Llc | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,747 | $93,600 | $18,000 | $75,600 |
| 2024 | $4,747 | $93,600 | $18,000 | $75,600 |
| 2023 | $4,665 | $93,600 | $18,000 | $75,600 |
| 2022 | $4,160 | $83,000 | $20,000 | $63,000 |
| 2021 | $4,158 | $83,000 | $20,000 | $63,000 |
| 2020 | $4,147 | $83,000 | $20,000 | $63,000 |
| 2019 | $3,965 | $83,000 | $20,000 | $63,000 |
| 2018 | $4,154 | $83,000 | $20,000 | $63,000 |
| 2017 | $2,012 | $83,000 | $20,000 | $63,000 |
| 2016 | $3,965 | $83,000 | $20,000 | $63,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $83,000 | $20,000 | $63,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $83,000 | $20,000 | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map