47 Foxhunt Rd Lancaster, NY 14086
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $425,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Foxhunt Rd, Lancaster, NY 14086 and is currently estimated at $406,700, approximately $246 per square foot. 47 Foxhunt Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including William Street School, Lancaster Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,070 | $252,000 | $45,000 | $207,000 |
| 2024 | $7,070 | $252,000 | $45,000 | $207,000 |
| 2023 | $7,046 | $252,000 | $45,000 | $207,000 |
| 2022 | $6,851 | $252,000 | $45,000 | $207,000 |
| 2021 | $6,767 | $252,000 | $45,000 | $207,000 |
| 2020 | $5,632 | $252,000 | $45,000 | $207,000 |
| 2019 | $5,251 | $177,000 | $35,000 | $142,000 |
| 2018 | $5,477 | $177,000 | $35,000 | $142,000 |
| 2017 | $2,745 | $177,000 | $35,000 | $142,000 |