47 Gentry Ct Annapolis, MD 21403
Tyler Heights-Primrose Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,767 - $406,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Gentry Ct, Annapolis, MD 21403 and is currently estimated at $351,692, approximately $240 per square foot. 47 Gentry Ct is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Germantown Elementary School, Wiley H. Bates Middle School, and Annapolis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2021
Sold by
Stockett Dorothy Rita
Bought by
Magnolia Point Capital Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,375
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1991
Sold by
Pitcairn Duncan B
Bought by
Stockett Dorothy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,400
Interest Rate
9.56%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magnolia Point Capital Llc | $247,500 | Closeline Settlements | |
| Stockett Dorothy R | $94,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Magnolia Point Capital Llc | $210,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Stockett Dorothy R | $96,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,727 | $273,033 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,727 | $259,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,528 | $245,700 | $120,000 | $125,700 |
| 2022 | $3,355 | $238,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,659 | $222,900 | $110,000 | $112,900 |
| 2019 | $5,246 | $222,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,085 | $221,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,355 | $221,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $218,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $216,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $213,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map