47 Gordon Ave Providence, RI 02905
Lower South Providence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $452,000 - $764,112
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,038
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Gordon Ave, Providence, RI 02905 and is currently estimated at $608,056, approximately $298 per square foot. 47 Gordon Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Highlander Charter School, Bishop Mcvinney Elementary School, and Community Preparatory School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,215 | $494,200 | $120,100 | $374,100 |
| 2024 | $6,344 | $345,700 | $76,100 | $269,600 |
| 2023 | $6,344 | $345,700 | $76,100 | $269,600 |
| 2022 | $6,153 | $345,700 | $76,100 | $269,600 |
| 2021 | $4,863 | $198,000 | $33,700 | $164,300 |
| 2020 | $4,863 | $198,000 | $33,700 | $164,300 |
| 2019 | $4,610 | $187,700 | $33,700 | $154,000 |
| 2018 | $4,008 | $125,400 | $30,600 | $94,800 |
| 2017 | $4,008 | $125,400 | $30,600 | $94,800 |
| 2016 | $4,008 | $125,400 | $30,600 | $94,800 |
| 2015 | $3,598 | $108,700 | $30,600 | $78,100 |
| 2014 | $3,669 | $108,700 | $30,600 | $78,100 |
| 2013 | $3,669 | $108,700 | $30,600 | $78,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map