47 Griswold Dr Berlin, CT 06037
Estimated Value: $508,075 - $639,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,481
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Griswold Dr, Berlin, CT 06037 and is currently estimated at $587,519, approximately $236 per square foot. 47 Griswold Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Mary E. Griswold School, Catherine M. Mcgee Middle School, and Berlin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2001
Sold by
Manthey Kenneth and Manthey Janet
Bought by
Szczesniak Adam and Szczesniak Morgan Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1990
Sold by
Bremner William
Bought by
Manthey Kenneth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Szczesniak Adam | $235,000 | -- | |
| Szczesniak Adam | $235,000 | -- | |
| Manthey Kenneth | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manthey Kenneth | $95,900 | |
| Open | Manthey Kenneth | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,122 | $265,000 | $90,800 | $174,200 |
| 2024 | $8,006 | $265,000 | $90,800 | $174,200 |
| 2023 | $7,833 | $265,000 | $90,800 | $174,200 |
| 2022 | $7,819 | $227,900 | $75,500 | $152,400 |
| 2021 | $7,733 | $227,900 | $75,500 | $152,400 |
| 2020 | $7,733 | $227,900 | $75,500 | $152,400 |
| 2019 | $7,733 | $227,900 | $75,500 | $152,400 |
| 2018 | $7,407 | $227,900 | $75,500 | $152,400 |
| 2017 | $7,330 | $231,900 | $74,800 | $157,100 |
| 2016 | $7,145 | $231,900 | $74,800 | $157,100 |
| 2015 | $7,038 | $231,900 | $74,800 | $157,100 |
| 2014 | $6,707 | $231,900 | $74,800 | $157,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map