Estimated Value: $620,000 - $672,014
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Hartland Way Unit 73, Acton, MA 01720 and is currently estimated at $654,754, approximately $311 per square foot. 47 Hartland Way Unit 73 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Acton-Boxborough Regional High School and Oak Meadow Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
Rrv Llc
Bought by
Jones Patricia and Jones Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Patricia | $505,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,003 | $641,600 | $0 | $641,600 |
| 2024 | $10,524 | $631,300 | $0 | $631,300 |
| 2023 | $9,934 | $565,700 | $0 | $565,700 |
| 2022 | $10,044 | $516,400 | $0 | $516,400 |
| 2021 | $9,593 | $474,200 | $0 | $474,200 |
| 2020 | $8,747 | $454,600 | $0 | $454,600 |
| 2019 | $8,331 | $430,100 | $0 | $430,100 |
| 2018 | $8,347 | $430,700 | $0 | $430,700 |