47 Hearthstone Rd Bloomfield, NJ 07003
Estimated Value: $666,022 - $929,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,906
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Hearthstone Rd, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 and is currently estimated at $761,256, approximately $399 per square foot. 47 Hearthstone Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Brookdale School, Bloomfield Middle School, and Bloomfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1991
Sold by
Heiliker Ella
Bought by
Aackathar Abraham and Aackathar Claranna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aackathar Abraham | $168,000 | -- | |
| Arackathara Abraham | $168,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,276 | $391,400 | $130,000 | $261,400 |
| 2024 | $12,791 | $391,400 | $130,000 | $261,400 |
| 2022 | $12,533 | $391,400 | $130,000 | $261,400 |
| 2021 | $12,302 | $391,400 | $130,000 | $261,400 |
| 2020 | $12,114 | $391,400 | $130,000 | $261,400 |
| 2019 | $13,097 | $329,000 | $115,000 | $214,000 |
| 2018 | $13,042 | $329,000 | $115,000 | $214,000 |
| 2017 | $12,844 | $329,000 | $115,000 | $214,000 |
| 2016 | $12,699 | $329,000 | $115,000 | $214,000 |
| 2015 | $12,584 | $329,000 | $115,000 | $214,000 |
| 2014 | $12,354 | $329,000 | $115,000 | $214,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map