47 Hemlock St Warren, PA 16365
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $149,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Hemlock St, Warren, PA 16365 and is currently estimated at $123,777, approximately $105 per square foot. 47 Hemlock St is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Warren Area Elementary Center, Beaty-Warren Middle School, and Warren Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2025
Sold by
Lane Brian Leroy and Lane Charlene Larue
Bought by
Anderson Brian Leroy and Anderson Lori B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2007
Bought by
Lane Arthur C and Lane Charlene
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Brian Leroy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lane Arthur C | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,748 | $21,439 | $2,584 | $18,855 |
| 2024 | $1,757 | $21,439 | $2,584 | $18,855 |
| 2023 | $2,109 | $21,439 | $2,584 | $18,855 |
| 2022 | $2,109 | $21,439 | $2,584 | $18,855 |
| 2021 | $2,099 | $21,439 | $2,584 | $18,855 |
| 2020 | $2,077 | $21,439 | $2,584 | $18,855 |
| 2019 | $2,072 | $21,439 | $2,584 | $18,855 |
| 2018 | $2,072 | $21,439 | $2,584 | $18,855 |
| 2017 | $2,032 | $21,439 | $2,584 | $18,855 |
| 2016 | $1,989 | $21,439 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,439 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,439 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,439 | $2,584 | $18,855 |
Source: Public Records
Map