47 Heritage Path Millis, MA 02054
Estimated Value: $570,842 - $622,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Heritage Path, Millis, MA 02054 and is currently estimated at $599,211, approximately $411 per square foot. 47 Heritage Path is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Clyde F Brown, Millis Middle School, and Millis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2025
Sold by
Elias Bruce L and Elias Malika R
Bought by
Elias Reaty T and Elias E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2015
Sold by
Ramz-Elias Malika and Elias Mailka R
Bought by
Elias Malika R and Elias Bruce L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2003
Sold by
Orentlich Michael S and Orentlich Lisa M
Bought by
Ramz-Elias Malika and Elias Malika R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,400
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1997
Sold by
Goldsmith Joseph R and Goldsmith Lisa J
Bought by
Orentlich Michael S and Orentlich Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,000
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1995
Sold by
Alexander Capital Dev
Bought by
Goldsmith Joseph R and Goldsmith Lisa J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elias Reaty T | -- | None Available | |
| Elias Reaty T | -- | None Available | |
| Elias Malika R | -- | -- | |
| Elias Malika R | -- | -- | |
| Ramz-Elias Malika | $298,000 | -- | |
| Ramz-Elias Malika | $298,000 | -- | |
| Orentlich Michael S | $159,000 | -- | |
| Goldsmith Joseph R | $150,335 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Goldsmith Joseph R | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramz-Elias Malika | $238,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Goldsmith Joseph R | $149,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Goldsmith Joseph R | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,854 | $478,900 | $208,700 | $270,200 |
| 2024 | $8,066 | $491,200 | $233,700 | $257,500 |
| 2023 | $7,211 | $412,300 | $159,700 | $252,600 |
| 2022 | $7,250 | $384,000 | $166,900 | $217,100 |
| 2021 | $7,020 | $357,800 | $159,700 | $198,100 |
| 2020 | $6,848 | $340,000 | $149,200 | $190,800 |
| 2019 | $5,859 | $313,300 | $123,200 | $190,100 |
| 2018 | $5,646 | $313,300 | $123,200 | $190,100 |
| 2017 | $5,345 | $290,200 | $121,000 | $169,200 |
| 2016 | $5,061 | $290,200 | $121,000 | $169,200 |
| 2015 | $4,933 | $290,200 | $121,000 | $169,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map