47 Hillcrest Ave Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $426,978
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,619
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Hillcrest Ave, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $413,745, approximately $255 per square foot. 47 Hillcrest Ave is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Charles Wright School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1993
Sold by
Wingard Marcia Webb
Bought by
Turcotte James Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.32%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turcotte James Richard | $151,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Turcotte James Richard | $95,500 | |
| Closed | Turcotte James Richard | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,766 | $261,190 | $91,920 | $169,270 |
| 2024 | $7,062 | $163,390 | $64,450 | $98,940 |
| 2023 | $6,795 | $162,640 | $64,450 | $98,190 |
| 2022 | $6,681 | $162,640 | $64,450 | $98,190 |
| 2021 | $6,615 | $162,640 | $64,450 | $98,190 |
| 2020 | $6,618 | $162,640 | $64,450 | $98,190 |
| 2019 | $6,626 | $162,640 | $64,450 | $98,190 |
| 2018 | $6,631 | $162,600 | $62,900 | $99,700 |
| 2017 | $6,467 | $162,600 | $62,900 | $99,700 |
| 2016 | $6,267 | $162,600 | $62,900 | $99,700 |
| 2015 | $6,210 | $162,600 | $62,900 | $99,700 |
| 2014 | $5,974 | $162,600 | $62,900 | $99,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map