47 Hilo Ct Unit 47 Naples, FL 34112
East Naples NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,000 - $283,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Hilo Ct Unit 47, Naples, FL 34112 and is currently estimated at $251,975, approximately $209 per square foot. 47 Hilo Ct Unit 47 is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Lely Elementary School, East Naples Middle School, and Lely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2003
Sold by
Hogan Ethelene M
Bought by
Dixon Kenneth J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,500
Outstanding Balance
$37,919
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$214,056
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1998
Sold by
Hogan Ethelene M
Bought by
Etherlene M Hogan Rev Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon Kenneth J | $122,500 | -- | |
| Etherlene M Hogan Rev Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |