47 Hull St Belmont, MA 02478
Waverley Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $564,000 - $621,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,038
Sq Ft
$569/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Hull St, Belmont, MA 02478 and is currently estimated at $590,749, approximately $569 per square foot. 47 Hull St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Daniel Butler School, Winthrop L Chenery Middle School, and Belmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2025
Sold by
Alch Gerald and Alch Anna
Bought by
Alch Ft and Alch
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2004
Sold by
Alch Anna and Busa Gale
Bought by
Alch Anna and Alch Gerald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alch Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Alch Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Alch Anna | -- | -- | |
| Alch Anna | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alch Anna | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |