47 Ira Light St Steilacoom, WA 98388
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $572,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Ira Light St, Steilacoom, WA 98388 and is currently estimated at $499,572, approximately $540 per square foot. 47 Ira Light St is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Cherrydale Elementary School, Saltars Point Elementary School, and Pioneer Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2003
Sold by
Vanetten Albert H
Bought by
Montgomery Jared L and Montgomery Krista A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,597
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$440,975
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery Jared L | $172,500 | Fat |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montgomery Jared L | $138,000 | |
| Closed | Montgomery Jared L | $34,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,466 | $442,200 | $261,500 | $180,700 |
| 2024 | $3,466 | $439,300 | $248,000 | $191,300 |
| 2023 | $3,466 | $401,800 | $222,600 | $179,200 |
| 2022 | $3,414 | $401,100 | $222,600 | $178,500 |
| 2021 | $3,184 | $294,900 | $159,800 | $135,100 |
| 2019 | $2,737 | $274,100 | $141,400 | $132,700 |
| 2018 | $2,698 | $246,600 | $117,000 | $129,600 |
| 2017 | $2,307 | $211,700 | $89,300 | $122,400 |
| 2016 | $2,071 | $170,100 | $64,100 | $106,000 |
| 2014 | $1,942 | $161,000 | $64,100 | $96,900 |
| 2013 | $1,942 | $149,700 | $60,600 | $89,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map