47 Jubilee Cir Matawan, NJ 07747
Estimated Value: $636,000 - $733,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,727
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Jubilee Cir, Matawan, NJ 07747 and is currently estimated at $692,471, approximately $400 per square foot. 47 Jubilee Cir is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Matawan Reg High School, St Benedict School, and St. John Vianney Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1993
Bought by
Drennan Gerald and Drennan Janet
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drennan Gerald | $162,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,624 | $594,000 | $416,400 | $177,600 |
| 2024 | $10,171 | $525,700 | $351,300 | $174,400 |
| 2023 | $10,171 | $475,500 | $305,200 | $170,300 |
| 2022 | $9,725 | $400,400 | $238,200 | $162,200 |
| 2021 | $9,725 | $359,800 | $215,600 | $144,200 |
| 2020 | $9,936 | $366,100 | $225,100 | $141,000 |
| 2019 | $9,835 | $352,000 | $211,800 | $140,200 |
| 2018 | $9,403 | $337,400 | $203,800 | $133,600 |
| 2017 | $8,989 | $327,100 | $184,800 | $142,300 |
| 2016 | $8,368 | $317,800 | $179,100 | $138,700 |
| 2015 | $8,832 | $322,000 | $185,700 | $136,300 |
| 2014 | $8,409 | $312,600 | $177,200 | $135,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map