47 Kirschman Dr Matawan, NJ 07747
Estimated Value: $893,941 - $1,059,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,364
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Kirschman Dr, Matawan, NJ 07747 and is currently estimated at $996,485, approximately $421 per square foot. 47 Kirschman Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Old Bridge High School, Matawan Montessori Academy, and Minding Miracles Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2000
Sold by
Segal
Bought by
St Fleur Ernest and St Fleur Yardley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| St Fleur Ernest | $289,990 | -- | |
| -- | $290,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,755 | $274,100 | $79,600 | $194,500 |
| 2024 | $15,136 | $274,100 | $79,600 | $194,500 |
| 2023 | $15,136 | $274,100 | $79,600 | $194,500 |
| 2022 | $14,667 | $274,100 | $79,600 | $194,500 |
| 2021 | $14,426 | $274,100 | $79,600 | $194,500 |
| 2020 | $14,250 | $274,100 | $79,600 | $194,500 |
| 2019 | $14,031 | $274,100 | $79,600 | $194,500 |
| 2018 | $13,861 | $274,100 | $79,600 | $194,500 |
| 2017 | $13,436 | $274,100 | $79,600 | $194,500 |
| 2016 | $13,162 | $274,100 | $79,600 | $194,500 |
| 2015 | $12,940 | $274,100 | $79,600 | $194,500 |
| 2014 | $12,806 | $274,100 | $79,600 | $194,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map