47 Knox Ave Bangor, ME 04401
Central Bangor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $228,000 - $233,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Knox Ave, Bangor, ME 04401 and is currently estimated at $230,000, approximately $245 per square foot. 47 Knox Ave is a home located in Penobscot County with nearby schools including Fruit Street School, Mary Snow School, and William S. Cohen School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,391 | $191,600 | $17,400 | $174,200 |
| 2024 | $3,447 | $185,800 | $17,400 | $168,400 |
| 2023 | $2,844 | $148,500 | $15,800 | $132,700 |
| 2022 | $2,634 | $129,100 | $15,800 | $113,300 |
| 2021 | $2,504 | $112,300 | $14,700 | $97,600 |
| 2020 | $2,517 | $108,500 | $14,700 | $93,800 |
| 2019 | $2,413 | $104,900 | $14,700 | $90,200 |
| 2018 | $2,302 | $100,300 | $18,400 | $81,900 |
| 2017 | $2,196 | $97,400 | $18,400 | $79,000 |
| 2016 | $2,108 | $93,700 | $18,400 | $75,300 |
| 2015 | $2,011 | $91,600 | $18,400 | $73,200 |
| 2014 | $1,986 | $91,100 | $18,400 | $72,700 |
| 2013 | $1,895 | $91,100 | $18,400 | $72,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map