47 Lake St Sherborn, MA 01770
Estimated Value: $1,051,511 - $1,215,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,538
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Lake St, Sherborn, MA 01770 and is currently estimated at $1,137,878, approximately $448 per square foot. 47 Lake St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Pine Hill Elementary School, Dover-Sherborn Regional Middle School, and Dover-Sherborn Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2021
Sold by
Ambos Lake Street Rt
Bought by
Ambos Rt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2019
Sold by
Ambos Robert G
Bought by
Ambos Lake Street Rt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1963
Bought by
Ambos Robert G and Ambos Catherine Q
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ambos Rt | -- | None Available | |
| Ambos Lake Street Rt | -- | None Available | |
| Ambos Robert G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,154 | $853,700 | $435,000 | $418,700 |
| 2024 | $13,475 | $795,000 | $435,000 | $360,000 |
| 2023 | $12,652 | $702,500 | $435,000 | $267,500 |
| 2022 | $12,232 | $642,800 | $431,600 | $211,200 |
| 2021 | $12,290 | $626,100 | $431,600 | $194,500 |
| 2020 | $12,184 | $626,100 | $431,600 | $194,500 |
| 2019 | $12,235 | $623,600 | $431,600 | $192,000 |
| 2018 | $11,914 | $617,300 | $431,600 | $185,700 |
| 2017 | $12,792 | $625,200 | $464,300 | $160,900 |
| 2016 | $12,245 | $595,300 | $438,200 | $157,100 |
| 2015 | $11,495 | $565,700 | $412,000 | $153,700 |
| 2014 | $11,045 | $543,000 | $392,400 | $150,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map