47 Lakebluff Dr Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Ormond Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,663 - $475,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,896
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Lakebluff Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $429,416, approximately $226 per square foot. 47 Lakebluff Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pine Trail Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2007
Sold by
Vivian Edeltraud A
Bought by
Mello Anthony and Mello Norma
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2004
Sold by
Lindsay Frank J and Lindsay Marisol
Bought by
Vivian Edeltraud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2003
Sold by
Lindsay Frank J and Lindsay Marisol
Bought by
Vivian Edeltraud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2001
Sold by
Riga Inc
Bought by
Lindsay Frank J and Lindsay Marisol
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,500
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mello Anthony | $300,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Vivian Edeltraud | -- | -- | |
| Vivian Edeltraud | $222,000 | -- | |
| Lindsay Frank J | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lindsay Frank J | $178,500 |